Go Back   David Icke's Official Forums > Main Forums > Vaccinations / Big Pharma / Bio-Warfare

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 25-10-2017, 03:17 PM   #21
st jimmy
Senior Member
 
st jimmy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Posts: 849
Likes: 675 (356 Posts)
Default

In this post I bring 3 scientific looking reports that show that vaccines cause harm (including paralysis).
I’ve added a fourth report, not about polio, that shows that vaccines cause more autism for black children than for whites...

The first is only a short abstract, unfortunately I couldn’t find the full paper freely viewable on the internet. This shows that of 182 polio cases in London younger than 5 years, 30 (16.5%) had been vaccinated with diphtheria or whooping cough in the previous 4 weeks.
1) D.H. Geffen – The Incidence of Paralysis occurring in London Children within Four Weeks after Immunisation (1950): http://archive.fo/IB5ss


2) P.M. Strebel et al–Intramuscular injections within 30 days of immunization with oral poliovirus vaccine—a risk factor for vaccine-associated paralytic poliomyelitis (1995): http://www.nejm.org/doi/full/10.1056...4#t=articleTop
It was found out that paralysis incidence in Romania was 5 to 17 times higher than in 12 other countries. The first explanation for this high rate of vaccine-associated disease was the Oral Polio Vaccine (OPV). At first the OPV was manufactured in Romania, but after the OPV was imported from a Western European manufacturer, the polio rates remained similarly high.
During the next two years, 23 cases of vaccine-associated paralytic poliomyelitis were confirmed in Romania — a rate of 1 case per 196,000 doses of OPV distributed.

In looking for another explanation it was found that the Romanian children with vaccine-associated poliomyelitis had frequently received (other) injections during the month before the onset of paralysis.
Children who had received OPV from January 1988 to December 1992, had onset of paralysis 4 to 30 days after being vaccinated. Children who acquired the disease by contact with vaccine recipients had onset of paralysis within 60 days of the start of a mass OPV-vaccination campaign in their area of residence.

Quote:
Twenty-seven of 31 case children (87 percent) received one or more intramuscular injections within 30 days before the paralysis began, as compared with 77 of 151 controls (51 percent) (matched odds ratio, 31.2; 95 percent confidence interval, 4.0 to 244.2).
A total of 454 intramuscular injections were given to 27 children in whom paralytic poliomyelitis subsequently developed (mean, 16.8 injections per child), as compared with a total of 212 injections received by the 77 exposed controls (mean, 2.8 injections). Of the 454 injections given to case children, 256 (56 percent) were of penicillin G, 177 (39 percent) were of other antibiotics (kanamycin, ampicillin, or gentamicin), 16 (4 percent) were of DTP vaccine, and 5 (1 percent) were of vitamin D.
This shows that (other) intramuscular injections caused paralysis in Romania. Most paralysis cases occurred 0-7 days and 15-21 days after the injections.
For some of the children that were paralysed, the injections may have been for a (minor) biphasic illness, which could have played a role in the unset of paralysis. Because 21 children without a preceding illness got paralysed, it’s evident that there is a significant association between intramuscular injections and the risk of paralysis.


The following paper, presents information on 2 polio epidemics in Des Moines and Kansas City
3) T. Chin - The changing pattern of poliomyelitis observed in two urban epidemics (1959): https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/art...00103-0007.pdf
What’s interesting in this study, besides that it shows that polio vaccines offer no protection, is that the polio vaccines made the difference between upper and lower class larger. The effect is especially large for the blacks (in 1959, “negro” wasn’t considered politically incorrect...).
In 1952 and 1954, the rate for “poliomyelitis” cases amongst African Americans in Des Moines was 30.3 and 30.9 (much lower than among whites). In 1959, after polio vaccination, the rate was 320.4 (a rise of 937% in only 5 years and much higher than among whites).
In 1952 and 1954, the rate for “poliomyelitis” cases amongst African Americans in Kansas City was 1.8 and 33.9 (much lower than among whites, why did it rise 1783% in only 2 years?). In 1959, after polio vaccination, the rate was 123.5 (a rise of 264% in only 5 years and much higher than among whites).


Table 6 from the report shows that it was claimed that paralysis is lower for the vaccinated population and the vaccine is more effective for the upper class…



The simplest explanation for these results; is that the upper classes get other vaccines (with less poison) than the lower classes. Without further information, it’s impossible to know for sure.
There are other explanations possible, like for example malnutrition…
Even the state media won’t claim that vaccines are racist. I have found another study that focuses on autism caused by vaccines, which again shows that black people suffer more from vaccines than whites.


In August 2014, CDC senior vaccine safety scientist, William Thompson, blew the whistle on a study, which showed that black boys got autistic because of the MMR vaccine, a 250% increase in autism diagnoses for black boys.
A high CDC official, Frank DeStefano, ordered Thompson and his team to destroy that data in a large garbage can and omit the damning findings from the published study. That (censored) study forms the cornerstone of the CDC's orthodoxy that vaccines don't cause autism

Staff level scientists,
Quote:
are intimidated and pressed to do things they know are not right," and that, "Senior management officials at CDC are clearly aware and even condone these behaviors.
(…)
questionable and unethical practices, occurring at all levels and in all of our respective units, threaten to undermine our credibility and reputation as a trusted leader in public health.
https://www.ecowatch.com/cdc-corrupt...096438139.html
(archived here: http://archive.li/Ksydy)

Brian S. Hooker wrote the report of the (real) findings after getting raw data on the study. This report for some reason has been retracted (but is still on the internet)…
4) Brian S. Hooker – Measles-mumps-rubella vaccination timing and autism among young African american boys: a reanalysis of CDC data (2014): https://translationalneurodegenerati...2047-9158-3-16
(archived here: http://archive.fo/Z7F4B)

Quote:
When comparing cases and controls receiving their first MMR vaccine before and after 36 months of age, there was a statistically significant increase in autism cases specifically among African American males who received the first MMR prior to 36 months of age.
(…)
The relationship between the MMR vaccine and autism was first hypothesized by Wakefield et al. [7] in 1999 after the observation of a regressive phenotype of autism that appeared in general after the administration of the first MMR vaccine. Although several studies have affirmed such a relationship between the MMR vaccine and neurodevelopmental disorders including autism [8, 9], many other studies purport no statistical relationship between the MMR vaccine and autism incidence.
(…)
Within this study, the age at the first MMR vaccine was assessed as a factor in the incidence of autism. Using conditional logistic regression, with first MMR age as the independent variable and autism incidence as the dependent variable, the study authors assessed relative risk for obtaining an autism diagnosis for those children receiving the first MMR vaccine before and after 18 months, 24 months and 36 months of age. Destefano et al. [14] found a statistically significant relative risk of 1.49 (95% confidence interval [CI]: 1.04 – 2.14) at the 36 month cut-off (i.e., in a comparison of children receiving the MMR before versus after 36 months). Rather than concluding that the first MMR vaccine could be playing a causal role in autism in these children, the study authors instead attributed the increased risk to greater numbers of autistic children receiving timely vaccinations in order to participate in State of Georgia special education services.
(…)
When looking specifically at African American children (Table 2), the relationship between MMR timing and autism incidence became more profound (RR?=?2.30, 95% CI: 1.25-4.22, p?=?0.0060) at 36 months of age. Again, this result was exclusively found in boys who showed statistically significant effects at both 24 months (RR?=?1.73, 95% CI: 1.09-2.77, p?=?0.0200) and 36 months (RR?=?3.36, 95% CI: 1.50-7.51, p?=?0.0019) of age. This effect again was not seen in females.

(…)
The results show a strong relationship between child age at the administration of the first MMR and autism incidence exclusively for African American boys which could indicate a role of the vaccine in the etiology of autism within this population group. This particular analysis was not completed in the original Destefano et al. [14] (CDC) study. Although the previous study considered MMR timing and African Americans in general, no statistically significant effect was observed. This is in contrast to our result for African Americans in general, because the CDC study limited the total African American cohort to include only those individuals who possessed a valid State of Georgia birth certificate which decreased the statistical power of their analysis.
(…)
It should be noted that a recent publication has shown that the prevalence of autism in African Americans is nearly 25% higher than that of whites [15]. This value was obtained when CDC data were appropriately analyzed based on socioeconomic status. This could be due to issues regarding vitamin D status with African Americans as it has been estimated that vitamin D sufficiency among whites is between 30-60% but is only 5-10% among African Americans [16].

Last edited by st jimmy; 25-10-2017 at 03:22 PM.
st jimmy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2017, 05:30 PM   #22
st jimmy
Senior Member
 
st jimmy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Posts: 849
Likes: 675 (356 Posts)
Default Detroit 1958

Quote:
Originally Posted by st jimmy
In 1958, incidence rates of over 400 per 100,000 per month were found in Detroit with the polio vaccines, which was swept under the carpet.
I’ve found information on the “polio epidemic” in Detroit of 1958.
This was Detroit's worst outbreak of paralytic poliomyelitis since 1952, with 346 reported paralytic cases in the city, nearly 10% of which occurred in infants under 1 year of age.
The results are very similar to the Des Moines and Kansas City “polio epidemics” of 1959.

MOLNER and AGATE – Final Report of Poliomyelitis Epidemic in Detroit and Wayne County, 1958 (1960): https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/art...00119-0058.pdf

The results show that before polio vaccines were introduced, the “non-white” population suffered much less from paralysis, but after the introduction of polio vaccines in 1955, in the 1958 “polio epidemic”, the nonwhites suffered much more paralysis (see Table 4).
What’s also interesting is that the amount of paralysis was much higher in the central area of Detroit (both for whites and nonwhites).

The writers of this scientific looking report blatantly manipulated the data to reach the conclusion that this epidemic was caused because the “nonwhites” were under vaccinated.
I’ll start with an excerpt to show that the writers of this report have blatantly manipulated the data:
Quote:
The peak of poliomyelitis cases occurred during an intensive Salk vaccine inoculation drive which was instituted in mid-August following several weeks of sustained high incidence of poliomyelitis cases to raise the antipoliomyelitis immune state in the general population and thus possibly to abort the epidemic. Thus, many persons received poliomyelitis vaccine inoculations at time of onset of poliomyelitis or after onset. Since the inoculations were received too late to affect resistance to infection, these inoculations were considered, for analytic purposes, as not having been received. Statistical tests indicated that inoculations received at time of or following onset of poliomyelitis did not prevent or cause infection or paralysis, nor did these inoculations modify or enhance the extent of residual paralysis among paralytic cases.

For the most part, these inoculations have been verified by a check of health department clinic records and by confirmation by private physicians who gave inoculations to patients. In less than 10 percent of the cases were statements by parents or guardians the sole verification accepted.
The first part shows that they simply ignored the possibility that vaccines couldn’t prevent polio...
The last paragraph shows that at least 10% of the information on whether the patient had been vaccinated was unreliable. This makes the whole report unreliable.
Unfortunately I haven’t been able to find a better report...


Quote:
This paper presents the final report of the 1958 poliomyelitis experience in Detroit and Wayne County. The toll of the 1958 poliomyelitis outbreak was similar to that of prevaccine days: 874 cases of poliomyelitis, 462 nonparalytic and 412 paralytic, were reported in population of 2,842,000 (fig.1, table 1). There were 25 deaths (table 2); 177 cases were initially diagnosed as paralytic but on followup were found to have neither residual paralysis nor minor sequelae of poliomyelitis. Those significantly or severely disabled numbered 224; information was not available on 11.
(...)
This was the 13th year of high poliomyelitis incidence for Detroit, and almost its worst - exceeded only by the 1952 incidence, when 748 cases were reported with 41 deaths (table 4).
Wayne County had 344 cases in 1952, of which 152 were paralytic; in 1958 there were 225
cases, 66 of them paralytic.


The occurrence of poliomyelitis in epidemic proportions in the nonwhite population of Detroit in 1958 followed the trend of Chicago's experience in 1956 (#). Of the 346 paralytic cases in Detroit, 271 occurred in the nonwhite population (table 1). The specific rate for the Nonwhite population was estimated at 57 per 100,000 compared with 5.2 per 100,000 for the white population. Thus, the rate for nonwhites appears to have been more than 10 times the rate for whites. This apparent increase in the proportion of paralytic cases among nonwhites has appeared since the advent of a preventive vaccine.
(...)

(...)
About 58 percent of Detroit's population lives in the central area, and about 92 percent of the paralytic cases and 67 percent of the nonparalytic were reported from this population.
(...)

(...)
In the city of Detroit, 95.1 percent of the patients with paralytic poliomyelitis had fewer than three inoculations of Salk vaccine, and 78.6 percent had no vaccine (table 8). Seventeen with paralytic poliomyelitis had three inoculations; none hadf our. None of thepatients who died hadhad three inoculations.

A slightly different picture is seen in Wayne County outside Detroit. Here 74.2 percent of the patients with paralysis had received no vaccine, 83.3 percent had received fewer than three injections, and 11 patients, or 16.7 percent, had received three or more injections. One of the fatalities in Wayne County was an 11-year-old boy who had two injections of vaccine in 1955 and a third in 1957. This was confirmed from school records. There were no virus studies on this patient.
(...)

If you’ve investigated vaccines than you must have heard about the “heard immunity” myth.
I could argue that based on these results the vaccinated “whites” cause paralysis in the “nonwhites”. Such a claim is less preposterous than the “heard immunity” myth...
st jimmy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:06 PM.


Shoutbox provided by vBShout (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.